005472 Part of Ge Aviation Systems Llc (CAGE Code 19623) with NSN 5950003013695 - Quote Now
Transformer Power
NSN Delivery is your one-stop shop for all the 005472 Transformer Power products you require that fall under the NSN 5950003013695, including those like part number 005472 from Ge Aviation Systems Llc (CAGE Code 19623) (NIIN 00-301-3695). If you are interested in this particular listing, be sure to fill out and submit the RFQ form provided on this page so that you may receive a competitive quote for your comparisons.
To guarantee a solution that meets your unique needs and constraints, we ask that you present us with crucial data like your target price and expected shipping time frame. Once we receive a review of such details, a member of our staff will personally reach out to you in 15 minutes or less to continue the purchasing process.
To make the search for NSN products as simple as possible, we organize our inventory in various ways where you can narrow down results based on a number of parameters. For example, while this product is manufactured by Ge Aviation Systems Llc, it was specifically produced under the CAGE Code 19623. Additionally, with the NSN 5950003013695, one can also know that this product belongs to the Federal Supply Class (FSC) Coils and Transformers.
As such, ensuring that you only procure the exact item you need is made easy. If you are ready to begin, submit a quote request today or give us a call or email at your earliest convenience! We look forward to serving you.
Pricing in 15 minutes.
- I consent to receive email communications from ASAP Semiconductor and can unsubscribe at any time.
- ASAP Semiconductor is a wholly independent aftermarket parts distributor.
- This website is intended for quotations based on part numbers only. Please DO NOT submit drawings, technical data, or other specifications through this portal.
Disclaimer: This is a quotation for the goods listed above. This quotation is meant as an estimate and does not reflect a final bill or invoice. All quotations are subject to change until acceptance by ASAP Semiconductor of a binding Purchase Order, and quotations may be withdrawn or revised at the sole discretion of ASAP Semiconductor. This quotation is subject to the ASAP Semiconductor Terms & Conditions available at https://www.asapsemi.com/customer-terms-and-conditions/. All United States Government and Department of Defense bids are quoted as CAGE code 6RE77 from ASAP Semiconductor’s Anaheim, California facility. Any quotation from ASAP Semiconductor without CAGE code 6RE77 is void.
Procurement notes for 005472.
Transformer Power ASAP can support availability checks, alternate review, lead-time confirmation, and documentation requirements tied to the part number, NSN, CAGE code, or active bill of materials.
Catalog classifications
NSN Information for Part Number 005472 with NSN 5950-00-301-3695, 5950003013695
Characteristics Data of NSN 5950-00-301-3695, 5950003013695
| MRC | Criteria | Characteristic |
|---|---|---|
| AARG | RELIABILITY INDICATOR | NOT ESTABLISHEDNOT ESTABLISHED |
| ABKQ | CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITIES PARALLEL TO LENGTH | 3.750 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP3.750 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP |
| ABKR | CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITIES PARALLEL TO WIDTH | 2.375 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP2.375 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP |
| ABMK | OVERALL WIDTH | 5.000 INCHES MAXIMUM5.000 INCHES MAXIMUM |
| ABTD | MOUNTING SLOT WIDTH | 0.375 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP0.375 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE GROUP |
| ACZB | FREQUENCY RATING | 380.0 HERTZ MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT AND 380.0 HERTZ MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT AND 420.0 HERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT420.0 HERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT |
| ACZC | INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIP | THREE PHASE TO SIX PHASE SINGLE COMPONENTTHREE PHASE TO SIX PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT |
| ACZD | TRANSFORMER WINDING CONNECTION TYPE | WYE-WYEWYE-WYE |
| ACZX | WINDING SHIELDING METHOD | INTERNAL SHIELD BROUGHT OUT TO TERMINAL SINGLE COMPONENTINTERNAL SHIELD BROUGHT OUT TO TERMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT |
| ADAQ | BODY LENGTH | 6.250 INCHES MAXIMUM6.250 INCHES MAXIMUM |
| ADAU | BODY HEIGHT | 2.750 INCHES NOMINAL2.750 INCHES NOMINAL |
| AEHZ | MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP | 170.0 DEG CELSIUS170.0 DEG CELSIUS |
| AKNA | INCLOSURE TYPE | FULLY INCLOSEDFULLY INCLOSED |
| AKPV | MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY | 4 SINGLE GROUP4 SINGLE GROUP |
| AXGY | MOUNTING METHOD | BRACKET SINGLE GROUP AND BRACKET SINGLE GROUP AND SLOT SINGLE GROUPSLOT SINGLE GROUP |
| BPLC | WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY | 1 PRIMARY SINGLE COMPONENT AND 1 PRIMARY SINGLE COMPONENT AND 3 PRIMARY SINGLE COMPONENT3 PRIMARY SINGLE COMPONENT |
| CRBZ | WINDING OPERATING CURRENT | 15.0 AMPERES DC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 2ND SECONDARY |
| CRBZ | WINDING OPERATING CURRENT | 36.0 AMPERES DC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 1ST SECONDARY |
| CRBZ | WINDING OPERATING CURRENT | 8.0 AMPERES DC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 3RD SECONDARY |
| CWJS | WINDING OPERATING VOLTAGE | 18.50 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 2ND SECONDARY AND 18.50 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 2ND SECONDARY AND 18.87 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 2ND SECONDARY18.87 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 2ND SECONDARY |
| CWJS | WINDING OPERATING VOLTAGE | 18.50 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 3RD SECONDARY AND 18.50 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 3RD SECONDARY AND 18.87 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 3RD SECONDARY18.87 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 3RD SECONDARY |
| CWJS | WINDING OPERATING VOLTAGE | 180.00 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE PRIMARY AND 180.00 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE PRIMARY AND 220.00 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE PRIMARY220.00 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE PRIMARY |
| CWJS | WINDING OPERATING VOLTAGE | 9.40 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 1ST SECONDARY AND 9.40 AC VOLTS MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 1ST SECONDARY AND 9.59 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 1ST SECONDARY9.59 AC VOLTS MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT 1ST SECONDARY |
| FEAT | SPECIAL FEATURES | ALL CURRENTS RATED AS RECTIFIEDALL CURRENTS RATED AS RECTIFIED |
| TTQY | TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY | 34 TAB, SOLDER LUG |
